Make your pilgrimage to the birthplace of Techno.
Movement Detroit takes place during Memorial Day weekend, May 27-29, 2017. See over 100 of electronic music’s most illustrious artists perform across 6 stages inside Hart Plaza – Detroit’s legendary riverfront destination.
Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest information about tickets, lineup announcements, official afterparties, contests and more!
http://movement.us/
Find us @movementdetroit on Facebook | Instagram | Twitte...
Make your pilgrimage to the birthplace of Techno.
Movement Detroit takes place during Memorial Day weekend, May 27-29, 2017. See over 100 of electronic music’s most illustrious artists perform across 6 stages inside Hart Plaza – Detroit’s legendary riverfront destination.
Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest information about tickets, lineup announcements, official afterparties, contests and more!
http://movement.us/
Find us @movementdetroit on Facebook | Instagram | Twitter | Snapchat
#MovementDetroit
Full Schedule (Alphabetical Order)
:::::::: Saturday 5/27 :::::::::::
The Belleville Three
Ben Klock
Carl Craig
Cassy
Dusky
Earl Sweatshirt
Factory Floor (LIVE)
Josh Wink
Kai Alcé
Larry Heard AKA Mr. Fingers
Nicole Moudaber
Octave One (LIVE)
Pan-Pot
Robert Hood (LIVE)
Stacey Pullen
Alton Miller
Altstadt Echo
AX&P (Adam X & Perc)
Coyu
Distal
DJ Deep
DJ Minx
Earl "Mixxin" McKinney
Golf Clap
Headless Horseman (LIVE)
John "Jammin" Collins
John Arnold (LIVE)
Keith Worthy
Leon Vynehall
Luke Hess
Matrixxman
Mirko Loco
Norm Talley
Richie Hawtin (MAIN STAGE HEADLINER)
River Tiber
Rodriguez Jr. (LIVE)
Rrose (LIVE)
Waajeed
:::::::::: Sunday 5/28 ::::::::::::
Adam Beyer
ADULT.
Audion (LIVE)
Cajmere
Death In Vegas present Transmission (LIVE)
Dixon
DVS1
Heidi
Joseph Capriati
Juicy J
Kevin Saunderson as E-Dancer (LIVE)
Michael Mayer
Red Axes (DJ SET)
Seth Troxler
Sterac
Anna
Anthony Jimenez
Brian Kage
BXT (LIVE)
Daniel Avery
DJ Psycho
DJ Seoul
Francesca Lombardo
Gary Chandler
Honey Dijon
InSOUL
John Johr
Octo Octa
Orphx (LIVE)
Paranoid London (LIVE)
Ryan Elliott
The Saunderson Brothers
Scan 7 (LIVE)
Shiba San
Sleeparchive (LIVE)
TESTPILOT (MAIN STAGE HEADLINER)
Thomas Barnett AKA Groove Slave
:::::::::: Monday 5/29 ::::::::::::
Barclay Crenshaw
Ben Sims B2B Truncate
Carl Cox (MAIN STAGE HEADLINER)
Carl Craig presents Versus Synthesizer Ensemble
Chris Liebing
Danny Brown
DJ Harvey
the Gaslamp Killer
Jamie Jones
Kerri Chandler
Mathew Jonson (LIVE)
Mind Against Mount Kimbie (LIVE)
Paco Osuna
Patrick Topping B2B Nathan Barato
Recondite (LIVE)
Soul Clap (LIVE) feat. Amp Fiddler
S U R V I V E
Thundercat
Ambivalent
Asher Perkins
Ataxia (LIVE)
DJ Hyperactive
Dru Ruiz
Drumcell
Haz Mat (LIVE)
Kate Simko
Keith Kemp
Project 313 (LIVE)
Rebekah (HYBRID SET)
Remote Viewing Party
Sheefy McFly
Teklife: DJ Spinn & DJ Taye
Terrence Dixon as Population One (LIVE)
Terrence Parker feat. Merachka
TT The Artist
Twin Cousin